Re-discovering yourself…

Hola people! I know I’ve been away for quite a while, but today.. just felt to jump back in.

Big Title! right? Means a lot to a lot of people, is a question, is a suggestion, is a thought, is a goal, is a process, multitude of things when you think about it openly.

So, When is the best time to do it? I’d say the perfect, best most time to go for it, is…. when you’re truly lost in yourself, or when you’ve lost direction, or when you’re trying to find out what more you can do, or simply a what’s next move?

TBH(To Be Honest).. For me it goes periodically, I know it’ll be over a couple of months, an year may be.. but I keep doing this, it’s like the consistent self assessment of knowing who you’ve become and what else could you be, how could you enhance your current state of being, what else can you achieve in life, actually, what more can you achieve in life?

More like a WHERE TO??( from here on).

So keep it alive! Keep it real! Have fun! Every single moment, as much as it can be.

“A plus tard!!” :)

Posted in Awesomeness, Commitment, Focus, Life, Life goals, Philosophy, Purpose, Self Exploration, Success | Leave a comment

Be the Mind Logan (Wolverine)

Ever wondered why few people are pretty “quick and good” at decisions, how could they get over something really fast? Just like Wolverine recovers from an injury..

Well, a few things which are common amongst these people are that they’re happy with what they are and where they’re going with it, they’re determined to make their life better.. they know who they are.. they know what they know and what they don’t.. and they’re confident within their skin.. they never try to be pretentious..

So, basically the key to getting over something or being fast at decisions is absolute clarity of your actual state and acceptance towards it and knowing what it’ll take to materialize the conceptualized targets. Now, stating the key facts behind being a good decision maker or a strong person.. do I need to tell you how to do all that?

I guess not, you’ll figure it out.. but um.. here’s one to start.. Just be yourself! :)

Posted in Awesomeness, Commitment, Focus, Life, Life goals, Philosophy, Self Exploration, Success | Leave a comment

Connect with yourself..

While browsing through a lot of stuff.. read it somewhere that you fall ill when you’re not in connect with God.. Well my take on this is.. that this very statement is partly true.. you’ve to be connected with your self.. you’ve to be contained.. then only you can be content.. your connection with almighty is your own self.. ever thought why all the preachers mention about knowing yourself.. why all the self development gurus talk about self realization???

Cause when you’ve known yourself.. your true purpose of being.. when you’ve known to take care of yourself.. rather you’re determined to take care of yourself.. that’s when you actually connect with god… well there’re other ways.. meditation is one of ‘em.. cause in that you’re actually focusing on silence.. in real terms that’s the silence of thoughts.. channelizing your energy to absolute peace.. connecting to the abundant source of energy, recharging yourself… but then caring about yourself.. is also way.. you’re his creation.. he must also have thought of some purpose and hence he created you.. why not know your purpose and dedicate yourself to it…

Also, relationship-wise as well its really very important to connect with your soul, know how to take care of yourself.. living for yourself… then only you be content and capable enough of taking care of your near-dear ones… if you love yourself.. then you love others.. if you yourself are not happy.. you can’t make others around you happy.. that’s a fact!!!

So spend time with yourself.. love yourself(Well now this is figurative.. ;) ).. connect with yourself(still figurative.. ;) ), truly and cherish your being.. :)

Posted in Awesomeness, Commitment, Focus, Life, Life goals, Philosophy, Purpose, Relationships, Self Exploration | Leave a comment

Being a Lone Wolf.. Bane or Boon?

Well, a lot of us these days, who haven’t settled down, are chasing something bigger than thyselves-set as their life goal are all Lone wolves in some manner.. we’ve a lot of happy moments, we have a lot of lonely moments to compliment the happy moments too..

What do you think? is it a Bane or a Boon? If you’re one(Lone Wolf), you know what I’m talking about, and on that node, you also know the answer to this question.. aah, heck, I’ll just say it.. its’ the extreme of both. For Boon, you can do whatever you wish, any number of times you wish.. for Bane, its’ still going, you’ve reached somewhere.. but it doesn’t end there.. you’ve to keep going and going and going.. as if you don’t belong any of these places, you belong somewhere far.. and just gotta keep going, plus, there’s the fact that you’re fighting this battle alone.. without a companion/partner..

But, I’ll say its very important to be self dependent these days.. for some reason I don’t know yet.. Life’s always been raising me like a Lone wolf.. I’ll may be eventually figure it out… but till yet, the bright side is.. I’m always there for myself, I don’t have to depend on anyone else but me.. I’m there to take care of myself, to fight for my rights, to run my own race..

Yes, Running your own race is what being a Lone wolf about. Atleast, that’s what I think, and also what I think applies to a lot of people out there.. so why not keep enriching the Boon factor.. and Keep polishing our nails(figurative).. or call it claws(Still figurative.. ;) ), if it were literal, that would be too girly.. and wolves are born to hunt.. not to sit on the couch and file nails.. :D

So.. happy Hunting goals eh! Hola! :)

Posted in Awesomeness, Focus, Life, Life goals, Philosophy, Purpose, Self Exploration, Success | Leave a comment

Why do we go to the movies?

Entertainment, must be the first word that popped through the brain, isn’t it? I’m sure everybody would asked themselves this.. but for those who’ve not quite figured it out yet… and for those who partially agree and need a push to believe what am about to say.. here it is..

No, its not entertainment, well over the start it is.. but then it becomes a habit.. and should I tell you way? cause everything is magical(Except for thrillers/horror movies.. that’s a different era, not capturing it here.. that may bring up a few dark sides.. :P), yup, we go to the movies cause everything is magical.. perfect story, happy ending.. etc..,etc..

Been to watch Two States today.. not an ardent fan of Chetan Bhagat.. but yeah.. after watching the movie got a bit of an insight on his life.. I now can say the guy really had the courage to go about what he wanted and is pretty successful and settled.. don’t really admire him.. but yeah, I truly appreciate what he has attained..

So, it gave me a thought, rather than going there and paying to stay in a magical world, why don’t we take all these stories as inspirations(I know a few people who do so.. trust me I’m on of ‘em and I know how it helps).. Inspirations to make our life magical, to drive on the passion to achieve what we want.. to achieve exactly the state of being we’ve in our brain as the definition of success, accomplishment, settling-state.. I know its easier said than done.. but all it takes is pursuit.. consistent effort until the moment arrives.. and trust me it does, it may take a while but it happens.. I know what I gotta have/achieve.. I’m working on it.. consistently.. are you? if not, Go ahead my friend.. go for it!

Cheers! :)

Posted in Awesomeness, Commitment, Focus, Life, Life goals, Philosophy, Purpose, Self Exploration, Success | Leave a comment

Wanna Progress Exceptionally?? Keep Growing up.. :)

Not like physically.. :D its impossible for a human atleast.. unless its Doc Richard Reeds from Fantastic Four.. B-)

Well, enough with the jokes, let’s get serious now.. and not like hospital/ICU serious.. :D

Haha…!! hilarious? I know.. well let’s get to the point, the idea here is, if you really want to keep progressing in life, emotionally, professionally, spiritually, and in almost any ally.. you need to keep growing up.. you need to keep maturing, yes, there’s no end, no limit to the extent of maturity, clarity, expansion of thoughts, expansion of perception one can attain on the course of life.. its tremendous, its holly, and the best part is, if you see it correctly, if you pick up the lesson from the right angle, every next thing that occurs, supersedes the previous ones, vitalizes the thoughts even more, all you need is the right way to focus at it..

So, the bottom-line is if you really wanna keep growing/progressing, you need to be open-minded and not be caught up in you personal age-old beliefs born out of fear/failure, there are a lot of age-old beliefs which are good, but trust me the ones those are good aren’t born out of fear..

One really needs to be flexible towards every step of life.. be ready to adjust, a little less satisfied but slightly satisfied but always chasing what you want until you get it or you know what you actually wanted and you start chasing it with or without a break..

Be open to accepting things that are new to you.. rather than resisting.. remember Trial is better than denial.. always be open and accepting.. that way you’ll keep growing up.. you’ll keep maturing.. and nevertheless, you’ll keep progressing.. exceptionally.. yes! it adds on multi-fold.. :)

Posted in Awesomeness, Commitment, Focus, Life, Life goals, Philosophy, Self Exploration, Success | Leave a comment

Hurting me now.. rooting for the future you..

Baby m gonna go higher and higher. .
If you wanna settle low, it’s your desire. ..

The barrier you’ve been pressing at..
I know you’ve once been on the other side of that. .

Remember this and never forget. ..
Even if you’ll want, well you won’t be able to do that. .

You’ll have a crave and with time it’ll grow..
You may notice it now, but it’ll show. .

Time’s gonna dig in it’s reel..
And I can see there’ll be no heal..

But I ain’t at all like that..
I’m a humanitarian,I wish you all the best..

You can’t see what you missing at..
This side its glorious and holy, the side am at..

Baby it’s not me, its you, it’s always been you..
Hurting me now and rooting for the future you..

-Prince

Posted in Life, Philosophy, Relationships | Tagged , , , | Leave a comment