Ever wondered.. What am I doing???

Happens about quite a lot of times? or may be once in a decade? but, once it’s on.. it gets hard to push it? Well its a sign.. its a sign of a huge change.. waiting around the corner, on the film being rolled over a projector..

There come phases and times which contain a couple of these phases.. times when you don’t know the way forward.. when you don’t have a pivot to direct the journey to.. times when you go shopping.. when you keep shopping about every weekend.. or per se.. you watch television series.. seasons back to back.. crossing the days just lethargically passing it.. or may be working on the tasks for the day at work.. coming back home crashing and getting back to the work place all over again.. now there’re two choices.. you wanna keep this going or you wanna run towards the next pivot..?? take a leap forward?? but may be for some reason.. you’re still figuring what it has to be..? or may be in the back of your head.. you roughly know what you gotta do and there’s a certain timeline to it, which you’ve to stick to.. It’s mostly the later.. is what you’re going through when you’re in the middle of these phases or chain of phases per se..

In order to live through it.. there’re two ways.. trust me I’m not gonna say ‘survive through it’, cause these are the most laziest parts of our lives.. maybe you’ve rode on your preserved energy pools or should I say rode off your accumulated energy.. but that’s only for a temporary task at work but nothing else.. and tell you what.. time flies!

So yeah.. back to point.. there’re two ways to live through these times.. either you flow with the water.. (I was gonna say blow with the air.. but that’d would have tickled some bones.. XD ), so.. you either go with the flow.. or put some short target.. join a swim class.. or the gym? or a sports club.. or go jogging? or read a book(I’ve been reading a lot these days.. not the ones that’d help me boost the next big leap.. but a hell lot of different stuff.. more on that later..) or may be a language course? or may be a certification you wanted to do?

Idea is either you just sit back relax and charge your energy levels back up.. or you channelize it on learning/achieving something else in that short span.. that not only keeps you consistent in the game.. but also adds on to your usps/talents.

Choice is yours.. I do a mix of both.. 🙂

Advertisements

About Prince Sewani

Geeky, Technology Enthusiast, Philosopher, Keen Observer and a perfect communicator, I never hold myself for what I gotta say, I just wait and formulate it with right words and phrases. P.S. : These are my original creations and request you not to copy, should it be found that way, I'll be forced to take legal actions.
This entry was posted in Life, Philosophy, Self Exploration, Success. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s